TheBaseballPage.com

Fred Stanley

Fred Stanley

Position(s):
2B, SS, 3B, 1B, LF, OF
Nicknames:
Chicken
Born:
August 13, 1947
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-11-1969 with SE1
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1976 AL NYA ALCS 1 5 15 1 5 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
1976 AL NYA WS 0 4 6 1 1 1 1 0 0 1 3 0 0 0 0
1977 AL NYA ALCS 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1977 AL NYA WS 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1978 AL NYA ALCS 1 2 5 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
1978 AL NYA WS 1 3 5 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
1981 AL OAK ALCS 0 2 3 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1981 AL OAK AWDIV 1 3 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
NYA 1976 ALCS 5 17 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0
NYA 1976 WS 4 9 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
NYA 1977 ALCS 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NYA 1977 WS 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NYA 1978 ALCS 2 5 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
NYA 1978 WS 3 6 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
OAK 1981 ALCS 2 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
OAK 1981 AWDIV 3 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 13

  • 1991

    On July 13, 1991, four Baltimore Orioles pitchers combine to ...

  • 1982

    On July 13, 1982, the first All-Star Game outside of the Uni ...

  • 1973

    On July 13, 1973, Bobby Murcer of the New York Yankees hits ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Fred Stanley

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles