TheBaseballPage.com

Fred Stanley

Fred Stanley

Position(s):
2B, SS, 3B, 1B, LF, OF
Nicknames:
Chicken
Born:
August 13, 1947
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-11-1969 with SE1
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1970 ML4 6 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1972 CLE 6 12 1 2 1 0 0 0 2 3 .167 .333 .250 .583
1972 SDN 39 85 15 17 2 0 0 2 12 19 .200 .353 .224 .576
1974 NYA 33 38 2 7 0 0 0 3 3 2 .184 .263 .184 .447
1969 SE1 17 43 2 12 2 1 0 4 3 8 .279 .349 .372 .721
1973 NYA 26 66 6 14 0 1 1 5 7 16 .212 .318 .288 .606
1980 NYA 49 86 13 18 3 0 0 5 5 5 .209 .291 .244 .535
1981 OAK 66 145 15 28 4 0 0 7 15 23 .193 .297 .221 .517
1977 NYA 48 46 6 12 0 0 1 7 8 6 .261 .435 .326 .761
1978 NYA 81 160 14 35 7 0 1 9 25 31 .219 .375 .281 .656
1971 CLE 60 129 14 29 4 0 2 12 27 25 .225 .442 .302 .744
1979 NYA 57 100 9 20 1 0 2 14 5 17 .200 .250 .270 .520
1975 NYA 117 252 34 56 5 1 0 15 21 27 .222 .310 .250 .560
1982 OAK 101 228 33 44 7 0 2 17 29 32 .193 .325 .250 .575
1976 NYA 110 260 32 62 2 2 1 20 34 29 .238 .373 .273 .646
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1969 SE1 17 48 1 1 16 0 0 0 1 0
1970 ML4 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1971 CLE 60 160 1 2 39 1 3 4 1 0
1972 CLE 6 15 0 1 3 0 0 1 0 0
1972 SDN 39 99 0 1 19 1 1 0 1 0
1973 NYA 26 75 0 2 19 0 0 0 0 0
1974 NYA 33 42 0 1 7 0 0 2 1 2
1975 NYA 117 284 2 8 63 1 0 8 3 1
1976 NYA 110 306 0 11 71 1 0 5 1 0
1977 NYA 48 56 0 2 15 0 0 0 1 1
1978 NYA 81 189 0 4 45 0 0 3 0 0
1979 NYA 57 110 1 4 27 0 0 1 0 1
1980 NYA 49 95 1 1 21 2 0 0 0 0
1981 OAK 66 168 0 8 32 0 0 0 2 0
1982 OAK 101 259 0 1 57 1 0 4 0 1
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
816 1650 197 356 120 38 5 10 243 196 7 11 6
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
ML4 6 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SDN 39 85 15 17 2 2 0 0 1 0 19 12 1
SE1 17 43 2 12 4 2 1 0 1 0 8 3 0
CLE 66 141 15 31 12 5 0 2 1 0 28 29 1
OAK 167 373 48 72 24 11 0 2 2 1 55 44 1
NYA 521 1008 116 224 78 18 4 6 6 5 133 108 4

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 19

  • 1991

    On December 19, 1991, the Toronto Blue Jays sign free agent ...

  • 1983

    On December 19, 1983, the Pittsburgh Pirates sign outfielder ...

  • 1983

    On December 19, 1983, the Detroit Tigers sign free agent inf ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Fred Stanley

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles