TheBaseballPage.com

Rusty Staub

Rusty Staub

Position(s):
1B, OF, RF, CF, LF, DH
Nicknames:
Le Grand Orange
Born:
April 1, 1944
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-09-1963 with HOU
 
Tagged:
Rusty Staub
Share |