TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Stemmeyer

Bill Stemmeyer

Position(s):
P, 1B
Nicknames:
Cannon Ball
Born:
May 6, 1865
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
10-03-1885 with BSN
 
Tagged:
Bill Stemmeyer
Share |