TheBaseballPage.com

Jim Stephens

Jim Stephens

Position(s):
C
Nicknames:
Little Nemo
Born:
December 10, 1883
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
157 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-11-1907 with SLA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1907 SLA 58 173 15 35 6 3 0 11 15 0 .202 .295 .272 .566
1908 SLA 47 150 14 30 4 1 0 6 9 0 .200 .273 .240 .513
1909 SLA 79 223 18 49 5 0 3 18 13 0 .220 .300 .283 .583
1910 SLA 99 289 24 62 3 7 0 23 16 0 .215 .277 .273 .550
1911 SLA 70 212 11 49 5 5 0 17 17 0 .231 .330 .302 .632
1912 SLA 75 205 13 51 7 5 0 22 7 0 .249 .283 .332 .615
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1907 SLA 58 193 0 4 47 1 0 0 3 0
1908 SLA 47 164 0 3 36 2 0 0 0 0
1909 SLA 79 244 0 3 63 5 0 0 5 0
1910 SLA 99 320 0 13 79 2 0 0 2 0
1911 SLA 70 237 0 4 64 4 0 0 1 0
1912 SLA 75 219 0 7 68 0 0 0 3 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
428 1252 95 276 97 30 21 3 77 14 14
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
SLA 428 1252 95 276 97 30 21 3 14 77 14

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 17

  • 1992

    On December 17, 1992, the Minnesota Twins sign hometown nati ...

  • 1975

    On December 17, 1975, Chicago White Sox owner Bill Veeck hir ...

  • 1935

    On December 17, 1935, the Boston Red Sox acquire future Hall ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Jim Stephens

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles