TheBaseballPage.com

Riggs Stephenson

Riggs Stephenson

Riggs Stephenson

Position(s):
2B, 3B, OF
Nicknames:
Old Hoss
Born:
January 5, 1898
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-13-1921 with CLE
 
Tagged:
Riggs Stephenson
Share |