TheBaseballPage.com

Ed Stevens

Ed Stevens

Position(s):
1B
Nicknames:
Big Ed
Born:
January 12, 1925
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-09-1945 with BRO
 
Tagged:
Ed Stevens
Share |