TheBaseballPage.com

Dave Stewart

Dave Stewart

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Smoke
Born:
February 19, 1957
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-22-1978 with LAN
Allstar Selections:
1989 BR, 1989 WsMVP, 1990 ALCS, 1990 RC, 1993 ALCS
Award:
Babe Ruth Award
Year:
1989
Award:
WS MVP
Year:
1989
Award:
ALCS MVP
Year:
1990
Award:
Roberto Clemente Award
Year:
1990
Award:
ALCS MVP
Year:
1993
 
Tagged:
Dave Stewart
Share |