TheBaseballPage.com

Dave Stewart

Dave Stewart

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Smoke
Born:
February 19, 1957
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-22-1978 with LAN
Allstar Selections:
1989 BR, 1989 WsMVP, 1990 ALCS, 1990 RC, 1993 ALCS
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1978 LAN 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1981 LAN 32 5 2 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 .400 .600 .800 1.400
1982 LAN 45 39 3 7 1 0 0 2 2 14 .179 .231 .205 .436
1983 LAN 46 7 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 3 .143 .143 .143 .286
1983 TEX 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1984 TEX 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1985 TEX 42 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1985 PHI 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1986 PHI 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1986 OAK 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1987 OAK 37 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1988 OAK 37 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1989 OAK 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1990 OAK 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1991 OAK 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1992 OAK 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1993 TOR 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1994 TOR 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1995 OAK 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1978 LAN 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1981 LAN 32 6 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
1982 LAN 45 46 0 5 8 0 0 0 0 0
1983 LAN 46 8 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
1983 TEX 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1984 TEX 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1985 TEX 42 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1985 PHI 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1986 PHI 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1986 OAK 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1987 OAK 37 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1988 OAK 37 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1989 OAK 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1990 OAK 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1991 OAK 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1992 OAK 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1993 TOR 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1994 TOR 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1995 OAK 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
523 51 5 10 4 1 1 0 17 3 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
LAN 124 51 5 10 4 1 1 0 0 0 17 3 0
OAK 257 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
PHI 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TEX 82
TOR 48

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 17

  • 1998

    On September 17, 1998, Chet Hoff, who pitched to Ty Cobb and ...

  • 1996

    On September 17, 1996, Hideo Nomo of the Los Angeles Dodgers ...

  • 1984

    On September 17, 1984, Reggie Jackson of the California Ange ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Dave Stewart

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles