TheBaseballPage.com

Dave Stewart

Dave Stewart

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Smoke
Born:
February 19, 1957
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-22-1978 with LAN
Allstar Selections:
1989 BR, 1989 WsMVP, 1990 ALCS, 1990 RC, 1993 ALCS
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1981 NL LAN NWDIV 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1981 NL LAN WS 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1988 AL OAK WS 0 1 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 0 0 0
1989 AL OAK WS 1 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1990 AL OAK WS 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
LAN 1981 NWDIV 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
LAN 1981 WS 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
OAK 1988 WS 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
OAK 1989 WS 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
OAK 1990 WS 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 20

  • 1988

    On April 20, 1988, the Baltimore Orioles set a major league ...

  • 1987

    On April 20, 1987, the Milwaukee Brewers win their 13th cons ...

  • 1944

    On April 20, 1944, Elmer John Gedeon becomes the first major ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Dave Stewart

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles