TheBaseballPage.com

Dave Stewart

Dave Stewart

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Smoke
Born:
February 19, 1957
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-22-1978 with LAN
Allstar Selections:
1989 BR, 1989 WsMVP, 1990 ALCS, 1990 RC, 1993 ALCS
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1978 LAN NL P 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1981 LAN NL P 32 0 4 7 0 0 1.00 2.280 .340
1982 LAN NL P 45 14 15 16 3 2 .912 1.910 .690
1983 LAN NL P 46 1 6 7 1 2 .929 1.540 .280
1983 TEX AL P 8 8 3 10 0 0 1.00 1.980 1.630
1984 TEX AL P 32 27 11 19 3 2 .909 1.400 .940
1985 TEX AL P 42 5 6 10 2 2 .889 1.770 .380
1985 PHI NL P 4 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
1986 OAK AL P 29 17 10 18 1 2 .966 1.690 .970
1986 PHI NL P 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1987 OAK AL P 37 37 18 20 1 0 .974 1.310 1.030
1988 OAK AL P 37 37 26 16 5 2 .894 1.370 1.140
1989 OAK AL P 36 36 22 28 4 4 .926 1.750 1.390
1990 OAK AL P 36 36 25 23 0 2 1.00 1.620 1.330
1991 OAK AL P 35 35 14 19 2 0 .943 1.310 .940
1992 OAK AL P 31 31 8 13 3 2 .875 .950 .680
1993 TOR AL P 26 26 13 9 0 1 1.00 1.220 .850
1994 TOR AL P 22 22 11 6 0 0 1.00 1.150 .770
1995 OAK AL P 16 16 5 11 0 0 1.00 1.780 1.00

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 12

  • 1996

    On July 12, 1996, longtime Minnesota Twins star and future H ...

  • 1990

    On July 12, 1990, Melido Perez of the Chicago White Sox pitc ...

  • 1979

    On July 12, 1979, the Chicago White Sox stage “Disco Demol ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Dave Stewart

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles