TheBaseballPage.com

Bob Stinson

Bob Stinson

Position(s):
C, LF, OF, RF, 3B, CF, 1B, 2B, DH
Nicknames:
Scrap Iron
Born:
October 11, 1945
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-23-1969 with LAN
 
Tagged:
Bob Stinson
Share |