TheBaseballPage.com

Jack Stivetts

Jack Stivetts

Position(s):
OF, P, 1B, 3B, 2B, SS
Nicknames:
Happy Jack
Born:
March 31, 1868
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-26-1889 with SL4
 
Tagged:
Jack Stivetts
Share |