TheBaseballPage.com

Jack Stivetts

Jack Stivetts

Position(s):
OF, P, 1B, 3B, 2B, SS
Nicknames:
Happy Jack
Born:
March 31, 1868
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-26-1889 with SL4
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1889 SL4 AA OF 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
1889 SL4 AA P 26 0 12 31 5 0 .896 0 1.650
1890 SL4 AA 1B 3 0 25 0 1 1 .962 0 8.330
1890 SL4 AA OF 10 0 16 3 3 2 .864 0 1.900
1890 SL4 AA P 54 0 24 86 13 3 .894 0 2.040
1891 SL4 AA OF 24 0 29 3 2 2 .941 0 1.330
1891 SL4 AA P 64 0 22 110 15 2 .898 0 2.060
1892 BSN NL P 54 0 17 96 12 5 .904 0 2.090
1892 BSN NL 1B 1 0 5 0 1 1 .833 0 5.00
1892 BSN NL OF 18 0 31 1 3 2 .914 0 1.780
1893 BSN NL 3B 3 0 3 4 3 1 .700 0 2.330
1893 BSN NL OF 8 0 15 1 1 0 .941 0 2.00
1893 BSN NL P 38 0 13 50 3 2 .955 0 1.660
1894 BSN NL OF 16 0 30 2 8 1 .800 0 2.00
1894 BSN NL P 45 0 19 47 4 1 .943 0 1.470
1894 BSN NL 1B 4 0 30 4 1 3 .971 0 8.500
1895 BSN NL P 38 0 24 50 3 1 .961 0 1.950
1895 BSN NL 1B 5 0 48 3 1 4 .981 0 10.200
1895 BSN NL OF 2 0 4 0 0 0 1.00 0 2.00
1896 BSN NL 1B 5 0 41 3 3 1 .936 0 8.800
1896 BSN NL 3B 1 0 0 1 3 0 .250 0 1.00
1896 BSN NL OF 12 0 19 1 4 0 .833 0 1.670
1896 BSN NL P 42 0 30 57 5 3 .946 0 2.070
1897 BSN NL 1B 2 0 16 1 1 2 .944 0 8.500
1897 BSN NL 2B 2 0 2 5 1 0 .875 0 3.500
1897 BSN NL OF 29 0 47 3 4 1 .926 0 1.720
1897 BSN NL P 18 0 3 36 2 0 .951 0 2.170
1898 BSN NL 2B 2 0 6 7 3 1 .813 0 6.500
1898 BSN NL OF 14 0 19 1 2 0 .909 0 1.430
1898 BSN NL P 2 0 0 5 0 0 1.00 0 2.500
1898 BSN NL SS 4 0 3 8 3 0 .786 0 2.750
1898 BSN NL 1B 10 0 69 1 2 3 .972 0 7.00
1899 CL4 NL 3B 1 0 0 1 0 0 1.00 0 1.00
1899 CL4 NL OF 7 0 11 1 0 0 1.00 0 1.710
1899 CL4 NL P 7 0 2 16 0 0 1.00 0 2.570
1899 CL4 NL SS 1 0 1 2 1 0 .750 0 3.00

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 31

  • 2005

    Among thousands of high-spirited Boston Red Sox and Chicago ...

  • 1996

    On July 31, 1996, the New York Yankees acquire slugging DH/f ...

  • 1990

    On July 31, 1990, Hall of Famer Nolan Ryan of the Texas Rang ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Jack Stivetts

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles