TheBaseballPage.com

Otis Stocksdale

Otis Stocksdale

Position(s):
1B, OF, P, 2B, 3B, SS
Nicknames:
Old Gray Fox
Born:
August 7, 1871
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-24-1893 with WSN
 
Tagged:
Otis Stocksdale
Share |