TheBaseballPage.com

Steve Stone

Steve Stone

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Stoney
Born:
July 14, 1947
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-08-1971 with SFN
Allstar Selections:
1980 CY, 1980 TSN

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 29

  • 2011

    Former Texas Ranger pitcher Rosman Garcia is killed when his ...

  • 2009

    The New York Mets sign free agent left fielder Jason Bay to ...

  • 2009

    The San Francisco Giants sign Mark DeRosa to a two-year $12 ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Steve Stone

Comments

  • alis29 said: Baseball is a sport that is rich in excitement and joy also not left behind, the tension Obat Mata Belekan 10:52PM 12/28/14
  • ziya said: Baseball is a popular sport of long ago. So want to watch live baseball if you've read about base ball Download 2:05AM 12/27/14
  • alis29 said: Baseball is a sport that is exciting, it wants to watch again and again. Obat Pengencer Darah 8:01PM 12/25/14
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles