TheBaseballPage.com

Steve Stone

Steve Stone

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Stoney
Born:
July 14, 1947
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-08-1971 with SFN
Allstar Selections:
1980 CY, 1980 TSN

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 13

  • 1991

    On July 13, 1991, four Baltimore Orioles pitchers combine to ...

  • 1982

    On July 13, 1982, the first All-Star Game outside of the Uni ...

  • 1973

    On July 13, 1973, Bobby Murcer of the New York Yankees hits ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Steve Stone

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles