TheBaseballPage.com

Steve Stone

Steve Stone

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Stoney
Born:
July 14, 1947
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-08-1971 with SFN
Allstar Selections:
1980 CY, 1980 TSN

Related Content

This day in baseball history

November 23

  • 1977

    On November 23, 1977, the New York Yankees sign free agent r ...

  • 1971

    On November 23, 1971, the world champion Pittsburgh Pirates ...

  • 1964

    On November 23, 1964, the New York Mets purchase future Hall ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Steve Stone

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles