TheBaseballPage.com

Steve Stone

Steve Stone

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Stoney
Born:
July 14, 1947
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-08-1971 with SFN
Allstar Selections:
1980 CY, 1980 TSN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1971 SFN 24 34 1 0 0 0 0 2 5 19 0 .147 0 .147
1972 SFN 27 34 2 4 0 0 0 0 1 15 .118 .147 .118 .265
1973 CHA 39 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1974 CHN 42 58 2 7 0 0 0 2 2 20 .121 .155 .121 .276
1975 CHN 34 72 3 8 2 0 0 3 3 29 .111 .167 .139 .306
1976 CHN 17 21 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 9 .143 .143 .143 .286
1977 CHA 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1978 CHA 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1979 BAL 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1980 BAL 49 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1981 BAL 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1981 BAL 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1977 CHA 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1978 CHA 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1979 BAL 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1980 BAL 49 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1971 SFN 24 42 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 0
1976 CHN 17 22 0 1 3 0 0 0 0 0
1972 SFN 27 41 0 6 4 0 0 0 0 0
1973 CHA 39 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1974 CHN 42 65 0 5 7 0 0 0 0 0
1975 CHN 34 83 0 7 10 1 0 1 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
340 219 9 22 7 2 0 0 92 11 1 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BAL 96 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CHA 100 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CHN 93 151 6 18 5 2 0 0 0 0 58 5 1
SFN 51 68 3 4 2 0 0 0 0 0 34 6 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 28

  • 2006

    On July 28, 2006, a statue is dedicated at the National Base ...

  • 1995

    On July 28, 1995, the New York Yankees acquire ace pitcher D ...

  • 1994

    On July 28, 1994, Kenny Rogers of the Texas Rangers throws a ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Steve Stone

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles