TheBaseballPage.com

Allyn Stout

Allyn Stout

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Fish Hook
Born:
October 31, 1904
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
167 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-16-1931 with SLN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1931 SLN 30 19 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 9 .105 .105 .105 .211
1932 SLN 36 20 0 2 0 0 0 1 1 11 .100 .150 .100 .250
1933 SLN 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1933 CIN 23 22 2 4 0 0 0 0 1 13 .182 .227 .182 .409
1934 CIN 41 43 6 8 3 0 0 3 2 10 .186 .233 .256 .488
1935 NY1 40 15 1 2 0 0 1 1 1 8 .133 .200 .333 .533
1943 BSN 9 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1931 SLN 30 21 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
1932 SLN 36 22 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0
1933 SLN 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1933 CIN 23 24 0 1 4 0 0 1 0 0
1934 CIN 41 47 0 2 11 0 0 2 0 0
1935 NY1 40 16 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
1943 BSN 9 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
180 121 9 18 6 3 0 1 52 5 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BSN 9 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
CIN 64 65 8 12 3 3 0 0 0 23 3 0
NY1 40 15 1 2 1 0 0 1 0 8 1 0
SLN 67 39 0 4 2 0 0 0 0 0 20 1 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 02

  • 2009

    B.J. Upton is the first player in Tampa Bay history to hit f ...

  • 2004

    The Montreal Expos earn the last win in the franchise's hist ...

  • 1978

    Bucky Dent's unlikely home run helps the New York Yankees de ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Allyn Stout

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles