TheBaseballPage.com

Alan Strange

Alan Strange

Position(s):
SS, 2B, 1B, 3B
Nicknames:
Inky
Born:
November 7, 1906
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
162 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-17-1934 with SLA
 
Tagged:
Alan Strange
Share |