TheBaseballPage.com

Sammy Strang

Sammy Strang

Position(s):
SS, 2B, 3B, OF, 1B
Nicknames:
The Dixie Thrush
Born:
December 16, 1876
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-10-1896 with LS3
 
Tagged:
Sammy Strang
Share |