TheBaseballPage.com

Monty Stratton

Monty Stratton

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Gander
Born:
May 21, 1912
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 5"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-02-1934 with CHA
 
Tagged:
Monty Stratton
Share |