TheBaseballPage.com

Gabby Street

Gabby Street

Position(s):
C
Nicknames:
Old Sarge
Born:
September 30, 1882
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-13-1904 with CIN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1904 CIN 11 33 1 4 1 0 0 0 1 0 .121 .152 .152 .303
1905 CIN 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1.00 0 1.00
1905 BSN 3 12 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 .167 .167 .167 .333
1905 CIN 29 91 8 23 5 1 0 8 6 0 .253 .330 .330 .659
1908 WS1 131 394 31 81 12 7 1 32 40 0 .206 .322 .279 .602
1909 WS1 137 407 25 86 12 1 0 29 26 0 .211 .280 .246 .526
1910 WS1 89 257 13 52 6 0 1 16 23 0 .202 .300 .237 .537
1911 WS1 72 216 16 48 7 1 0 14 14 0 .222 .301 .264 .565
1912 NYA 29 88 4 16 1 1 0 6 7 0 .182 .284 .216 .500
1931 SLN 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1905 CIN 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1905 BSN 3 12 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0
1931 SLN 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1904 CIN 11 34 0 0 5 0 0 0 2 0
1905 CIN 29 98 0 0 30 1 0 0 1 0
1910 WS1 89 291 0 9 61 2 0 0 1 0
1912 NYA 29 98 0 1 19 2 0 0 1 0
1909 WS1 137 452 0 17 100 2 0 0 2 0
1911 WS1 72 238 0 5 57 3 0 0 4 0
1908 WS1 131 449 0 9 110 6 0 0 5 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
504 1501 98 312 105 44 11 2 0 119 16 17 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
SLN 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
BSN 3 12 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
CIN 42 126 9 27 8 6 1 0 3 0 9 1
NYA 29 88 4 16 6 1 1 0 1 7 2
WS1 429 1274 85 267 91 37 9 2 12 103 13

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 21

  • 1982

    On August 21, 1982, Rollie Fingers of the Milwaukee Brewers ...

  • 1975

    On August 21, 1975, brothers Rick and Paul Reuschel of the C ...

  • 1975

    On August 21, 1975, Tony Conigliaro of the Boston Red Sox an ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Gabby Street

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles