TheBaseballPage.com

Nick Strincevich

Nick Strincevich

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Jumbo
Born:
March 1, 1915
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-23-1940 with BSN
 
Tagged:
Nick Strincevich
Share |