TheBaseballPage.com

Joe Stripp

Joe Stripp

Position(s):
3B, OF, SS, 2B, 1B
Nicknames:
Jersey Joe
Born:
February 3, 1903
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-02-1928 with CIN
 
Tagged:
Joe Stripp
Share |