TheBaseballPage.com

Amos Strunk

Amos Strunk

Position(s):
OF, 1B
Nicknames:
Lightning
Born:
January 22, 1889
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-24-1908 with PHA
 
Tagged:
Amos Strunk
Share |