TheBaseballPage.com

Dick Stuart

Dick Stuart

Position(s):
1B, LF, OF, 3B
Nicknames:
Stu, Dr. Strangeglove
Born:
November 7, 1932
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
212 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-10-1958 with PIT
 
Tagged:
Dick Stuart
Share |