TheBaseballPage.com

Dick Stuart

Dick Stuart

Position(s):
1B, LF, OF, 3B
Nicknames:
Stu, Dr. Strangeglove
Born:
November 7, 1932
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
212 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-10-1958 with PIT
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1966 NL LAN WS 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1960 NL PIT WS 1 5 20 0 3 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
PIT 1960 WS 5 20 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
LAN 1966 WS 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 30

  • 2011

    Hugh McQuillan and Heinie Mueller combine to ...

  • 2006

    On August 30, 2006, Boston right-hander Curt Schilling fans ...

  • 1999

    On August 30, 1999, Edgardo Alfonzo of the New York Mets bec ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Dick Stuart
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles