TheBaseballPage.com

Tom Sturdivant

Tom Sturdivant

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Smoke, Snake
Born:
April 28, 1930
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-14-1955 with NYA
 
Tagged:
Tom Sturdivant
Share |