TheBaseballPage.com

George Stutz

George Stutz

Position(s):
SS
Nicknames:
Kid, Satan
Born:
February 12, 1893
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 5"
Weight:
150 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-17-1926 with PHI
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1926 PHI 6 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1926 PHI 6 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
6 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
PHI 6 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 22

  • 2011

    Catcher Rob Johnson is signed by the New York Mets. ...

  • 2011

    The St. Louis Cardinals sign free agent outfielder Carlos Be ...

  • 2011

    The Washington Nationals sign All-Star starting pitcher ­ ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
George Stutz

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles