TheBaseballPage.com

Pete Suder

Pete Suder

Position(s):
3B, SS, 2B, 1B, OF
Nicknames:
Pecky
Born:
April 16, 1916
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-15-1941 with PHA
 
Tagged:
Pete Suder
Share |