TheBaseballPage.com

John Sullivan

John Sullivan

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
May 31, 1894
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-18-1919 with CHA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1919 CHA 4 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 3 0 .333 0 .333
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1919 CHA 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
4 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 1 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CHA 4 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 3 1 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 28

  • 2006

    On July 28, 2006, a statue is dedicated at the National Base ...

  • 1995

    On July 28, 1995, the New York Yankees acquire ace pitcher D ...

  • 1994

    On July 28, 1994, Kenny Rogers of the Texas Rangers throws a ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
John Sullivan

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles