TheBaseballPage.com

Mike Sullivan

Mike Sullivan

Position(s):
P, OF
Nicknames:
Big Mike
Born:
October 23, 1866
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
210 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-17-1889 with WS8
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1889 WS8 9 19 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 2 .053 .158 .053 .211
1890 CHN 12 40 1 5 1 0 0 7 2 12 .125 .175 .150 .325
1891 PH4 2 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0
1891 NY1 3 10 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 .200 .200 .200 .400
1892 CIN 21 74 5 13 1 1 0 5 0 17 .176 .189 .216 .405
1893 CIN 27 79 7 16 2 0 1 7 2 9 .203 .228 .266 .494
1894 WSN 20 57 4 9 1 1 1 7 2 11 .158 .193 .263 .456
1894 CL4 13 44 6 13 1 1 0 8 2 9 .295 .341 .364 .705
1895 CL4 4 15 2 2 1 0 0 1 0 3 .133 .133 .200 .333
1896 NY1 25 77 10 16 1 0 0 5 1 14 .208 .234 .221 .455
1897 NY1 23 66 6 18 1 0 0 8 2 0 .273 .303 .288 .591
1899 BSN 1 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 .333 .667 .333 1.00
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1889 WS8 9 21 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
1890 CHN 12 42 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0
1891 PH4 2 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1891 NY1 3 10 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0
1892 CIN 21 75 0 0 16 1 0 0 0 0
1893 CIN 27 81 0 0 21 0 0 0 2 0
1894 WSN 20 59 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 0
1894 CL4 13 46 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 0
1895 CL4 4 15 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
1896 NY1 25 81 0 2 17 1 0 0 0 0
1897 NY1 23 68 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 0
1899 BSN 1 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
160 491 46 96 48 9 3 2 82 13 3 3
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BSN 1 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
CHN 12 40 1 5 7 1 0 0 0 12 2 0
CIN 48 153 12 29 12 3 1 1 2 26 2 1
CL4 17 59 8 15 9 2 1 0 0 12 2 0
NY1 51 153 19 36 13 2 0 0 1 14 3 1
PH4 2 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0
WS8 9 19 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 1
WSN 20 57 4 9 7 1 1 1 0 11 2 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 28

  • 2011

    The Boston Red Sox in trade for outfielder Josh Reddick, inf ...

  • 2011

    The New York Yankees sign reliever Hideki Okajima to a minor ...

  • 2010

    The Toronto Blue Jays sign pitcher Octavio Dotel to a one-ye ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Mike Sullivan

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles