TheBaseballPage.com

Carl Sumner

Carl Sumner

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
October 28, 1908
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-28-1928 with BOS
 
Tagged:
Carl Sumner
Share |