TheBaseballPage.com

Billy Sunday

Billy Sunday

Position(s):
OF, P
Nicknames:
Parson, The Evangelist
Born:
November 19, 1862
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-22-1883 with CHN
 
Tagged:
Billy Sunday
Share |