TheBaseballPage.com

George Susce

George Susce

Position(s):
C
Nicknames:
Good Kid
Born:
August 13, 1907
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-23-1929 with PHI
 
Tagged:
George Susce
Share |