TheBaseballPage.com

Harry Suter

Harry Suter

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Handsome Harry, Rube
Born:
September 15, 1887
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-16-1909 with CHA
 
Tagged:
Harry Suter
Share |