TheBaseballPage.com

Don Sutton

Don Sutton

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Black & Decker
Born:
April 2, 1945
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-14-1966 with LAN
Allstar Selections:
1976 LG, 1977 AsMVP
Hall of Fame:
1998
 
Tagged:
1974 World Series, 1977 World Series, 1978 World Series, 1982 World Series, Baseball History, California Angels, Don Sutton, Hall of Fame, Houston Astros, Los Angeles Dodgers, Milwaukee Brewers
Share |