TheBaseballPage.com

Ad Swigler

Ad Swigler

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Doc
Born:
September 21, 1895
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-25-1917 with NY1
 
Tagged:
Ad Swigler
Share |