TheBaseballPage.com

Ron Swoboda

Ron Swoboda

Position(s):
CF, LF, OF, RF, 1B, DH
Nicknames:
Rocky
Born:
June 30, 1944
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-12-1965 with NYN
 
Tagged:
Ron Swoboda
Share |