TheBaseballPage.com

Doug Taitt

Doug Taitt

Position(s):
OF, P
Nicknames:
Poco
Born:
August 3, 1902
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
176 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-10-1928 with BOS
 
Tagged:
Doug Taitt
Share |