TheBaseballPage.com

Jesse Tannehill

Jesse Tannehill

Position(s):
P, OF
Nicknames:
Tanny, Powder
Born:
July 14, 1874
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
150 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-17-1894 with CIN
 
Tagged:
Boston Red Sox, Jesse Tannehill, New York Highlanders, Pittsburgh Pirates
Share |