TheBaseballPage.com

Lee Tate

Lee Tate

Position(s):
SS, 2B, 3B
Nicknames:
Skeeter
Born:
March 18, 1932
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-12-1958 with SLN
 
Tagged:
Lee Tate
Share |