TheBaseballPage.com

Lee Tate

Lee Tate

Position(s):
SS, 2B, 3B
Nicknames:
Skeeter
Born:
March 18, 1932
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-12-1958 with SLN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1958 SLN 10 35 4 7 2 0 0 1 4 3 .200 .314 .257 .571
1959 SLN 41 50 5 7 1 1 1 4 5 7 .140 .260 .260 .520
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1958 SLN 10 39 0 0 9 0 0 1 0 0
1959 SLN 41 58 0 2 13 1 1 2 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
51 85 9 14 5 3 1 1 10 9 1 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
SLN 51 85 9 14 5 3 1 1 0 0 10 9 1

Related Content

This day in baseball history

March 05

  • 1986

    On March 5, 1986, the Atlanta Braves acquire hard-hitting ca ...

  • 1975

    On March 5, 1975, former Boston Red Sox star Tony Conigliaro ...

  • 1973

    On March 5, 1973, New York Yankee pitchers Mike Kekich and F ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Lee Tate

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles