TheBaseballPage.com

Pop Tate

Pop Tate

Position(s):
C, OF, 1B
Nicknames:
Dimples
Born:
December 22, 1860
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
178 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-26-1885 with BSN
 
Tagged:
Pop Tate
Share |