TheBaseballPage.com

George Tebeau

George Tebeau

Position(s):
OF, P, 1B, 3B
Nicknames:
White Wings
Born:
December 26, 1861
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-16-1887 with CN2
 
Tagged:
George Tebeau
Share |