TheBaseballPage.com

Mark Teixeira

Mark Teixeira

Position(s):
1B, 3B, DH, LF, OF, RF
Nicknames:
Tex
Born:
April 11, 1980
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
220 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-01-2003 with TEX
Allstar Selections:
2004 SS, 2005 GG, 2005 SS, 2006 GG, 2009 GG, 2009 SS, 2010 GG
 
Tagged:
Mark Teixeira
Share |