TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Terry

Bill Terry

Position(s):
1B, OF
Nicknames:
Memphis Bill
Born:
October 30, 1898
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-24-1923 with NY1
Hall of Fame:
1954
 
Tagged:
All-Star, Baseball History, Bill Terry, John McGraw, Mel Ott, New York Giants
Share |