TheBaseballPage.com

Wayne Terwilliger

Wayne Terwilliger

Position(s):
2B, 1B, 3B, OF, SS
Nicknames:
Twig
Born:
June 27, 1925
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-06-1949 with CHN
 
Tagged:
Wayne Terwilliger
Share |